Tweet  

2013 Pickathon Printable Schedule



FRIDAY, August 2, 2013

Mt. View Stage - Friday

01:50 pm - 02:50 pm Cedric Watson & Bijou Creole LIVESTREAMED

04:10 pm - 05:10 pm Yellowbirds LIVESTREAMED

06:30 pm - 07:30 pm Sallie Ford & The Sound Outside LIVESTREAMED

08:50 pm - 09:50 pm The Devil Makes Three LIVESTREAMED

10:20 pm - 11:20 pm Pickathon Squaredance



Fir Meadows Stage - Friday

12:50 pm - 01:50 pm Pure Bathing Culture LIVESTREAMED

03:00 pm - 04:00 pm Leo Rondeau LIVESTREAMED

05:20 pm - 06:20 pm White Fence LIVESTREAMED

07:40 pm - 08:40 pm Lightning Dust LIVESTREAMED



Galaxy Barn - Friday

03:00 pm - 04:00 pm Ginny Hawker

04:40 pm - 05:40 pm Pure Bathing Culture

06:20 pm - 07:20 pm Old Light

08:00 pm - 09:00 pm Wayne Hancock

09:40 pm - 08:40 pm The Relatives LIVESTREAMED

11:20 pm - 12:20 am King Tuff LIVESTREAMED

01:00 am - 02:00 am JD McPherson LIVESTREAMED



Woods Stage - Friday

01:00 pm - 02:00 pm The Cactus Blossoms

02:40 pm - 03:40 pm Jessica Pratt

04:20 pm - 05:20 pm Sturgill Simpson

06:00 pm - 07:00 pm Lake Street Dive

07:40 pm - 08:40 pm Vieux Farka Toure LIVESTREAMED

09:20 pm - 10:20 pm Andrew Bird



Starlight Stage - Friday

11:30 pm - 12:30 am Breathe Owl Breathe

01:00 am - 02:00 am Marco Benevento



Lucky Barn - Friday

02:00 pm - 03:00 pm Cat Doorman

03:30 pm - 04:30 pm Kids Showcase with Kate O'Brien Clarke

05:00 pm - 06:00 pm Shakey Graves

06:30 pm - 07:30 pm Caleb Klauder Country Band



Tree Line Stage - Friday

03:40 pm - 04:40 pm I Draw Slow

05:10 pm - 06:10 pm Ginny Hawker




SATURDAY, August 3, 2013

Mt. View Stage - Saturday

12:20 pm - 01:20 am The Relatives

02:40 pm - 03:40 pm King Tuff LIVESTREAMED

05:00 pm - 06:00 pm Lady LIVESTREAMED

07:20 pm - 08:20 pm Andrew Bird LIVESTREAMED

09:50 pm - 10:50 pm Divine Fits LIVESTREAMED



Fir Meadows Stage - Saturday

11:10 am - 12:10 pm Bradford Lee Folk & The Bluegrass Playboys

01:30 pm - 02:30 pm Wayne Hancock

06:10 pm - 07:10 pm The Lone Bellow LIVESTREAMED

08:30 pm - 09:10 pm Vieux Farka Toure LIVESTREAMED

08:40 pm - 09:40 pm JD McPherson



Galaxy Barn - Saturday

11:40 am - 12:40 pm Yellowbirds

01:20 pm - 02:20 pm Tift Merritt

03:00 pm - 04:00 pm Dale Watson

04:40 pm - 05:40 pm White Fence


Warning: extract() expects parameter 1 to be array, boolean given in /home/picksch1/public_html/schedule/printable.php on line 1489

06:20 pm - 07:20 pm White Fence

08:00 pm - 09:00 pm Shabazz Palaces

09:40 pm - 10:40 pm Cedric Watson & Bijou Creole

11:20 pm - 12:20 am Shinyribs

01:00 am - 02:00 am Parquet Courts



Woods Stage - Saturday

11:20 am - 12:20 pm Cardboard Songsters

01:00 pm - 02:00 pm Breathe Owl Breathe

02:40 pm - 03:40 pm Howe Gelb

04:20 pm - 05:20 pm Sharon Van Etten

06:00 pm - 07:00 pm Ty Segall

07:40 pm - 08:40 pm Feist

09:20 pm - 10:20 pm The Devil Makes Three



Starlight Stage - Saturday

11:00 pm - 12:00 am Kurt Vile & The Violators LIVESTREAMED

12:30 am - 01:30 am The Felice Brothers LIVESTREAMED



Lucky Barn - Saturday

12:30 pm - 01:30 pm Diane Ferlatte

02:00 pm - 03:00 pm Malcolm Holcombe

03:30 pm - 04:30 pm Jessica Pratt

05:00 pm - 06:00 pm Ginny Hawker

06:30 pm - 07:30 pm I Draw Slow



Tree Line Stage - Saturday

02:00 pm - 03:00 pm The Cactus Blossoms

03:40 pm - 04:40 pm Pharis & Jason Romero

05:10 pm - 06:10 pm Shakey Graves




SUNDAY, August 4, 2013

Mt. View Stage - Sunday

11:20 am - 12:20 pm Shinyribs LIVESTREAMED

01:40 pm - 02:40 pm Tift Merritt LIVESTREAMED

04:00 pm - 05:00 pm Sharon Van Etten LIVESTREAMED

06:20 pm - 07:20 pm Kurt Vile & The Violators LIVESTREAMED

08:50 pm - 09:50 pm Feist



Fir Meadows Stage - Sunday

12:30 pm - 01:30 pm Old Light LIVESTREAMED


Warning: extract() expects parameter 1 to be array, boolean given in /home/picksch1/public_html/schedule/printable.php on line 1779

02:50 pm - 03:50 pm Old Light LIVESTREAMED

05:10 pm - 06:10 pm The Felice Brothers LIVESTREAMED

07:40 pm - 08:40 pm Parquet Courts LIVESTREAMED



Galaxy Barn - Sunday

10:00 am - 11:00 am Cat Doorman

11:40 am - 12:40 pm Malcolm Holcombe

01:20 pm - 02:20 pm Leo Rondeau

03:00 pm - 04:00 pm Bradford Lee Folk & The Bluegrass Playboys

04:40 pm - 05:40 pm Sallie Ford & The Sound Outside

06:20 pm - 07:20 pm Lake Street Dive

08:00 pm - 09:00 pm Caleb Klauder Country Band

09:40 pm - 10:40 pm Ty Segall

11:20 pm - 12:20 am Lady LIVESTREAMED

01:00 am - 02:00 am Divine Fits LIVESTREAMED



Woods Stage - Sunday

11:20 am - 12:20 pm Diane Ferlatte

01:00 pm - 02:00 pm Pharis & Jason Romero

02:40 pm - 03:40 pm The Lone Bellow

04:20 pm - 05:20 pm Dale Watson

06:00 pm - 07:00 pm Lightning Dust

07:40 pm - 08:40 pm Shabazz Palaces

09:20 pm - 10:20 pm Marco Benevento LIVESTREAMED



Starlight Stage - Sunday

10:00 pm - 11:00 pm Shakey Graves

11:30 pm - 12:30 am Howe Gelb

01:00 am - 02:00 am I Draw Slow



Lucky Barn - Sunday

12:30 pm - 01:30 pm Howe Gelb

02:00 pm - 03:00 pm The Cactus Blossoms

03:30 pm - 04:30 pm Yellowbirds

05:00 pm - 06:00 pm Tift Merritt

06:30 pm - 07:30 pm Bradford Lee Folk & The Bluegrass Playboys



Tree Line Stage - Sunday

02:00 pm - 03:00 pm Lake Street Dive

03:40 pm - 04:40 pm Foghorn Stringband

05:10 pm - 06:10 pm Breathe Owl Breathe